Define Seamless LS Shoulder Top Tie dye Black

45£

Extra cropped long sleeve sweater.

Chosen color: Black
Also available in these colors
Define Seamless LS Shoulder Top Black
Define Seamless LS Shoulder Top Dark Greige
Define Seamless LS Shoulder Top Tie dye Black
Define Seamless LS Shoulder Top Urban Blue
Choose Size
XS S M L
ruler
SIZE GUIDE SEAMLESS

*
Follow any special guidelines that you might find on the product page
*This is a general size guide for all our seamless products
*
Read our sports bra guide here.




Seamless Women (cm)
XSSMLXLXXL
Waist (C)56-6262-6868-7474-8080-8686-92
Lower Hip (D)81-8787-9393-9999-105105-111111-117
Thigh47-5050-5353-5656-5959-6262-65
Inseam to floor (E)76,57879,5818283
Chest (B)75-8181-8787-9393-9999-105105-111
Arm length (A)545657,5596061





We know that every body is unique and that people have different opinions about how a garment should fit. This is a general size guide for all our seamless garments for women. Since the fit differs depending on material, we ask you to read the specific recommendations on each product page. If there's no special recommendation on the specific product, use this guide or choose the size you normally wear and choose size based on your largest measurement.

Buy matching product
Recycled materials
Define Seamless Tie Dye Sports Bra Black
L XS S
Define Seamless Tie Dye Sports Bra Black
39£
Recycled materials
Define Seamless LS Shoulder Top Black
XS L S M
Define Seamless LS Shoulder Top Black
45£
Technical aspects
  • Four way stretch

    The material is stretchy both vertically and horizontally which gives amazing flexibility and elasticity. It allows for full movement to make your training as good as possible.

    Seamless

    Seamless is technically a knitting method used in production. Unlike "Cut and sew", Seamless means that the garments are knitted directly in a machine and then finished by cutting parts of the garment to create sleeves and openings and then sewing them together. This means that a completed seamless garment can have seams but significantly fewer than a garment in the usual conventional "cut and sew" technique.

    The Seamless knitting technique has developed enormously in the last 5-10 years and today enables several different types of technical and performance-enhancing elements such as compression, ventilation, flexibility, reduced friction and free from uncomfortable seams. In addition to design and technical elements, seamless production also means reduced fabric waste, where instead of cutting out the parts for the garments from a larger piece of fabric, seamless garments are knitted directly for their end purpose.

    By changing yarn or the composition of the yarn and how to treat it, you can achieve endless combinations of stretch, hand feel, design and fit.

    Great breathability

    This garment has great breathability so that you can feel dry and cool even during your toughest workout.

Technical aspects
  • Four way stretch

    The material is stretchy both vertically and horizontally which gives amazing flexibility and elasticity. It allows for full movement to make your training as good as possible.

    Seamless

    Seamless is technically a knitting method used in production. Unlike "Cut and sew", Seamless means that the garments are knitted directly in a machine and then finished by cutting parts of the garment to create sleeves and openings and then sewing them together. This means that a completed seamless garment can have seams but significantly fewer than a garment in the usual conventional "cut and sew" technique.

    The Seamless knitting technique has developed enormously in the last 5-10 years and today enables several different types of technical and performance-enhancing elements such as compression, ventilation, flexibility, reduced friction and free from uncomfortable seams. In addition to design and technical elements, seamless production also means reduced fabric waste, where instead of cutting out the parts for the garments from a larger piece of fabric, seamless garments are knitted directly for their end purpose.

    By changing yarn or the composition of the yarn and how to treat it, you can achieve endless combinations of stretch, hand feel, design and fit.

    Great breathability

    This garment has great breathability so that you can feel dry and cool even during your toughest workout.

  • Description
  • Delivery
  • The model is 173 cm tall and is wearing size XS.

    Define Seamless is one of our most popular collections and it’s easy to understand why. The seamless material is soft, stretchy and pliable, resulting in a garment with great movability and fit. Tights, sports bras and tops in several trendy colors makes the Define Seamless the go to line of workout clothes for a lot of different types of training.

    - SWEATTECH™ technology
    - ICIW reflective logo at front
    - 4-way stretch
    - 360° movement
    - 92% Recycled Nylon, 8% Spandex
    - Extra cropped fit

    Specification
      Colour: Black
      Laundry: Wash in maximum 40°C. Do not use softener when washing. Do not tumble dry. Wash with similar colours.
      Material: 92% Recycled Nylon, 8% Spandex
      Recycled materials: Yes
      Article nr: 11892-237
    • Our ambition is to send your order as soon as possible. If you place your order before 13.00, it will be sent the same day! Remember that delivery times can be longer during periods of high sales and holidays. At the checkout you can see exactly what prices and delivery methods apply to your order.

      The prices in our webshop includes VAT.  All prices are listed excluding shipping costs. The shipping cost is added to the price and paid by the customer. The shipping cost is notified when ordering.

    • Description

    • Define Seamless is one of our most popular collections and it’s easy to understand why. The seamless material is soft, stretchy and pliable, resulting in a garment with great movability and fit. Tights, sports bras and tops in several trendy colors makes the Define Seamless the go to line of workout clothes for a lot of different types of training.

      - SWEATTECH™ technology
      - ICIW reflective logo at front
      - 4-way stretch
      - 360° movement
      - 92% Recycled Nylon, 8% Spandex
      - Extra cropped fit

      Specification
        Colour: Black
        Laundry: Wash in maximum 40°C. Do not use softener when washing. Do not tumble dry. Wash with similar colours.
        Material: 92% Recycled Nylon, 8% Spandex
        Recycled materials: Yes
        Article nr: 11892-237
      • Delivery

      • Our ambition is to send your order as soon as possible. If you place your order before 13.00, it will be sent the same day! Remember that delivery times can be longer during periods of high sales and holidays. At the checkout you can see exactly what prices and delivery methods apply to your order.

        The prices in our webshop includes VAT.  All prices are listed excluding shipping costs. The shipping cost is added to the price and paid by the customer. The shipping cost is notified when ordering.

      ICIW Family looking great!

      reviews

      Shop the look

      Recycled materials
      Define Seamless LS Shoulder Top Black
      XS L S M
      Define Seamless LS Shoulder Top Black
      45£
      Recycled materials
      Define Seamless LS Shoulder Top Dark Greige
      L S M XS
      Define Seamless LS Shoulder Top Dark Greige
      45£
      Recycled materials
      Define Seamless LS Shoulder Top Tie dye Black
      L S M XS
      Define Seamless LS Shoulder Top Tie dye Black
      45£
      Recycled materials
      Define Seamless LS Shoulder Top Urban Blue
      L S M XS
      Define Seamless LS Shoulder Top Urban Blue
      45£
      New!
      Define Seamless Tie Dye Biker Shorts Black
      L S XS M XL
      Define Seamless Tie Dye Biker Shorts Black
      From 32£
      Recycled materials
      Define Seamless Tie Dye Biker Shorts Grey
      XS M XL L S
      Define Seamless Tie Dye Biker Shorts Grey
      From 32£
      Recycled materials
      Define Seamless Tie Dye Biker Shorts Purple Breeze
      M XL L S XS
      Define Seamless Tie Dye Biker Shorts Purple Breeze
      From 32£
      Recycled materials
      Define Seamless Tie Dye Biker Shorts Sunset Beach
      L S XS M XL
      Define Seamless Tie Dye Biker Shorts Sunset Beach
      From 32£
      Recycled materials
      Define Seamless Tie Dye Sports Bra Black
      L XS S
      Define Seamless Tie Dye Sports Bra Black
      39£
      Recycled materials
      Define Seamless Tie Dye Sports Bra Grey
      L S XS M XL
      Define Seamless Tie Dye Sports Bra Grey
      From 26£
      Recycled materials
      Define Seamless Tie Dye Sports Bra Purple Breeze
      M XL L S XS
      Define Seamless Tie Dye Sports Bra Purple Breeze
      From 26£
      Recycled materials
      Define Seamless Tie Dye Sports Bra Sunset Beach
      M XL L S XS
      Define Seamless Tie Dye Sports Bra Sunset Beach
      From 26£
      Recycled materials
      Define Seamless Tie Dye Sports Bra Urban Blue
      S
      Define Seamless Tie Dye Sports Bra Urban Blue
      39£
      Recycled materials
      Define Seamless Tie Dye Tights Grey
      L S XS M XL
      Define Seamless Tie Dye Tights Grey
      From 45£
      Recycled materials
      Define Seamless Tie Dye Tights Purple Breeze
      S XS M XL L
      Define Seamless Tie Dye Tights Purple Breeze
      From 45£
      Recycled materials
      Define Seamless Tie Dye Tights Sunset Beach
      M XL L S XS
      Define Seamless Tie Dye Tights Sunset Beach
      From 45£

      Shop the look

      Recycled materials
      Define Seamless LS Shoulder Top Black
      XS L S M
      Define Seamless LS Shoulder Top Black
      45£
      Recycled materials
      Define Seamless LS Shoulder Top Dark Greige
      L S M XS
      Define Seamless LS Shoulder Top Dark Greige
      45£
      Recycled materials
      Define Seamless LS Shoulder Top Tie dye Black
      L S M XS
      Define Seamless LS Shoulder Top Tie dye Black
      45£
      Recycled materials
      Define Seamless LS Shoulder Top Urban Blue
      L S M XS
      Define Seamless LS Shoulder Top Urban Blue
      45£
      New!
      Define Seamless Tie Dye Biker Shorts Black
      L S XS M XL
      Define Seamless Tie Dye Biker Shorts Black
      From 32£
      Recycled materials
      Define Seamless Tie Dye Biker Shorts Grey
      XS M XL L S
      Define Seamless Tie Dye Biker Shorts Grey
      From 32£
      Recycled materials
      Define Seamless Tie Dye Biker Shorts Purple Breeze
      M XL L S XS
      Define Seamless Tie Dye Biker Shorts Purple Breeze
      From 32£
      Recycled materials
      Define Seamless Tie Dye Biker Shorts Sunset Beach
      L S XS M XL
      Define Seamless Tie Dye Biker Shorts Sunset Beach
      From 32£
      Recycled materials
      Define Seamless Tie Dye Sports Bra Black
      L XS S
      Define Seamless Tie Dye Sports Bra Black
      39£
      Recycled materials
      Define Seamless Tie Dye Sports Bra Grey
      L S XS M XL
      Define Seamless Tie Dye Sports Bra Grey
      From 26£
      Recycled materials
      Define Seamless Tie Dye Sports Bra Purple Breeze
      M XL L S XS
      Define Seamless Tie Dye Sports Bra Purple Breeze
      From 26£
      Recycled materials
      Define Seamless Tie Dye Sports Bra Sunset Beach
      M XL L S XS
      Define Seamless Tie Dye Sports Bra Sunset Beach
      From 26£
      Recycled materials
      Define Seamless Tie Dye Sports Bra Urban Blue
      S
      Define Seamless Tie Dye Sports Bra Urban Blue
      39£
      Recycled materials
      Define Seamless Tie Dye Tights Grey
      L S XS M XL
      Define Seamless Tie Dye Tights Grey
      From 45£
      Recycled materials
      Define Seamless Tie Dye Tights Purple Breeze
      S XS M XL L
      Define Seamless Tie Dye Tights Purple Breeze
      From 45£
      Recycled materials
      Define Seamless Tie Dye Tights Sunset Beach
      M XL L S XS
      Define Seamless Tie Dye Tights Sunset Beach
      From 45£

      Customers also bought

      Define Seamless Sports Bra Black
      M XS S
      Define Seamless Sports Bra Black
      35£
      Define Seamless Tights Black Wmn
      M XS L S
      Define Seamless Tights Black Wmn
      55£
      Define Seamless Biker Shorts Black Wmn
      M XS L S
      Define Seamless Biker Shorts Black Wmn
      49£
      Define Seamless Sports Bra White
      L S XS M XL
      Define Seamless Sports Bra White
      35£
      Recycled materials
      Define Seamless LS Shoulder Top Black
      XS L S M
      Define Seamless LS Shoulder Top Black
      45£
      New!
      Define Seamless Tie Dye Biker Shorts Black
      L S XS M XL
      Define Seamless Tie Dye Biker Shorts Black
      From 32£
      Define Seamless Pocket Tights Black
      M XS L S
      Define Seamless Pocket Tights Black
      65£
      Recycled materials
      Define Seamless Tie Dye Biker Shorts Grey
      XS M XL L S
      Define Seamless Tie Dye Biker Shorts Grey
      From 32£

      Customers also bought

      Define Seamless Sports Bra Black
      M XS S
      Define Seamless Sports Bra Black
      35£
      Define Seamless Tights Black Wmn
      M XS L S
      Define Seamless Tights Black Wmn
      55£
      Define Seamless Biker Shorts Black Wmn
      M XS L S
      Define Seamless Biker Shorts Black Wmn
      49£
      Define Seamless Sports Bra White
      L S XS M XL
      Define Seamless Sports Bra White
      35£

      Are you in the right place?

      • Åland
      • Argentina
      • Armenia
      • Australia
      • Austria
      • Belgium
      • Bosnia-Herzegovina
      • Brazil
      • Brunei
      • Bulgaria
      • Chile
      • China
      • Colombia
      • Costa Rica
      • Croatia
      • Cyprus
      • Czech Republic
      • Denmark
      • Dominica
      • Egypt
      • Estonia
      • Faroe Islands
      • Finland
      • France
      • Germany
      • Gibraltar
      • Greece
      • Hong Kong
      • Hungary
      • Iceland
      • India
      • Indonesia
      • Ireland
      • Israel
      • Italy
      • Kenya
      • Kuwait
      • Latvia
      • Lithuania
      • Luxembourg
      • Malaysia
      • Malta
      • Moldova
      • Monaco
      • Montenegro
      • Netherlands
      • New Zealand
      • Norway
      • Philippines
      • Poland
      • Portugal
      • Puerto Rico
      • Qatar
      • Reunion
      • Romania
      • Saudi Arabia
      • Serbia
      • Singapore
      • Slovakia
      • Slovenia
      • South Africa
      • Spain
      • Sverige
      • Switzerland
      • Taiwan
      • Thailand
      • Turkey
      • Ukraine
      • United Arab Emirates
      • United Kingdom