Summer Sale

Define Seamless Scrunch Tights Dusty Blue

36 - 55£
Seamless leggings with scrunch detail in the back. High waist.
Chosen color: Light blue
Also available in these colors
Define Seamless Scrunch Tights Black
Define Seamless Scrunch Tights Dusty Blue
Define Seamless Scrunch Tights Jungle Green
Choose Size
L XL XXL
ruler
SIZE GUIDE SEAMLESS

*
Follow any special guidelines that you might find on the product page
*This is a general size guide for all our seamless products
*
Read our sports bra guide here.




Seamless Women (cm)
XSSMLXLXXL
Waist (C)56-6262-6868-7474-8080-8686-92
Lower Hip (D)81-8787-9393-9999-105105-111111-117
Thigh47-5050-5353-5656-5959-6262-65
Inseam to floor (E)76,57879,5818283
Chest (B)75-8181-8787-9393-9999-105105-111
Arm length (A)545657,5596061





We know that every body is unique and that people have different opinions about how a garment should fit. This is a general size guide for all our seamless garments for women. Since the fit differs depending on material, we ask you to read the specific recommendations on each product page. If there's no special recommendation on the specific product, use this guide or choose the size you normally wear and choose size based on your largest measurement.

Buy matching product
New!
Recycled materials
Define Seamless Scrunch Sports Bra Dusty Blue
23
M XS L XL XXL
Define Seamless Scrunch Sports Bra Dusty Blue
From 20£ (From 26£)
Technical aspects
  • Four way stretch

    The material is stretchy both vertically and horizontally which gives amazing flexibility and elasticity. It allows for full movement to make your training as good as possible.

    Seamless

    Seamless is technically a knitting method used in production. Unlike "Cut and sew", Seamless means that the garments are knitted directly in a machine and then finished by cutting parts of the garment to create sleeves and openings and then sewing them together. This means that a completed seamless garment can have seams but significantly fewer than a garment in the usual conventional "cut and sew" technique.

    The Seamless knitting technique has developed enormously in the last 5-10 years and today enables several different types of technical and performance-enhancing elements such as compression, ventilation, flexibility, reduced friction and free from uncomfortable seams. In addition to design and technical elements, seamless production also means reduced fabric waste, where instead of cutting out the parts for the garments from a larger piece of fabric, seamless garments are knitted directly for their end purpose.

    By changing yarn or the composition of the yarn and how to treat it, you can achieve endless combinations of stretch, hand feel, design and fit.

    Recycled materials

    The garment is partly or completely made out of recycled materials, see the specifications to see more details. By using recycled materials we are using the resources which are already in circulation. As a part of our climate strategy, 80% of all materials used in our products should be recycled by 2025.

    Sweattech

    Our own developed Sweattech formula is designed to transport moist and sweat away from the body to the fabric surface where it evaporates. This enebles you to keep dry and comfortable during your workout.

Technical aspects
  • Four way stretch

    The material is stretchy both vertically and horizontally which gives amazing flexibility and elasticity. It allows for full movement to make your training as good as possible.

    Seamless

    Seamless is technically a knitting method used in production. Unlike "Cut and sew", Seamless means that the garments are knitted directly in a machine and then finished by cutting parts of the garment to create sleeves and openings and then sewing them together. This means that a completed seamless garment can have seams but significantly fewer than a garment in the usual conventional "cut and sew" technique.

    The Seamless knitting technique has developed enormously in the last 5-10 years and today enables several different types of technical and performance-enhancing elements such as compression, ventilation, flexibility, reduced friction and free from uncomfortable seams. In addition to design and technical elements, seamless production also means reduced fabric waste, where instead of cutting out the parts for the garments from a larger piece of fabric, seamless garments are knitted directly for their end purpose.

    By changing yarn or the composition of the yarn and how to treat it, you can achieve endless combinations of stretch, hand feel, design and fit.

    Recycled materials

    The garment is partly or completely made out of recycled materials, see the specifications to see more details. By using recycled materials we are using the resources which are already in circulation. As a part of our climate strategy, 80% of all materials used in our products should be recycled by 2025.

    Sweattech

    Our own developed Sweattech formula is designed to transport moist and sweat away from the body to the fabric surface where it evaporates. This enebles you to keep dry and comfortable during your workout.

  • Description
  • Delivery
  • The first model is 179 cm tall and is wearing size S.

    Seamless leggings with scrunch detail in the back. Our best seller - now with scrunch! Define Seamless is one of our most popular collections and it’s easy to understand why. The seamless material is soft, stretchy and pliable, resulting in a garment with great movability and fit. Tights, sports bras and tops in several trendy colors makes the Define Seamless the go to line of workout clothes for a lot of different types of training.

    Define Seamless Tights has, like other matching garments in the collection, details in the fabric to lift the design. ICIW-logo on left hip and discrete ICIW-logo on the right leg. High waist for perfect fit.

    - 92% Recycled Nylon, 8% Spandex
    - Good breathability
    - High waist
    - ICIW logo on hip and right leg
    - Scrunch detail in the back

    Specification
      Colour: Light blue
      Laundry: Wash in maximum 40°C. Do not use softener when washing. Do not tumble dry. Wash with similar colours.
      Recycled materials: Yes
      Article nr: 13037-098
    • Our ambition is to send your order as soon as possible. If you place your order before 13.00, it will be sent the same day! Remember that delivery times can be longer during periods of high sales and holidays. At the checkout you can see exactly what prices and delivery methods apply to your order.

      The prices in our webshop includes VAT.  All prices are listed excluding shipping costs. The shipping cost is added to the price and paid by the customer. The shipping cost is notified when ordering.

    • Description

    • Seamless leggings with scrunch detail in the back. Our best seller - now with scrunch! Define Seamless is one of our most popular collections and it’s easy to understand why. The seamless material is soft, stretchy and pliable, resulting in a garment with great movability and fit. Tights, sports bras and tops in several trendy colors makes the Define Seamless the go to line of workout clothes for a lot of different types of training.

      Define Seamless Tights has, like other matching garments in the collection, details in the fabric to lift the design. ICIW-logo on left hip and discrete ICIW-logo on the right leg. High waist for perfect fit.

      - 92% Recycled Nylon, 8% Spandex
      - Good breathability
      - High waist
      - ICIW logo on hip and right leg
      - Scrunch detail in the back

      Specification
        Colour: Light blue
        Laundry: Wash in maximum 40°C. Do not use softener when washing. Do not tumble dry. Wash with similar colours.
        Recycled materials: Yes
        Article nr: 13037-098
      • Delivery

      • Our ambition is to send your order as soon as possible. If you place your order before 13.00, it will be sent the same day! Remember that delivery times can be longer during periods of high sales and holidays. At the checkout you can see exactly what prices and delivery methods apply to your order.

        The prices in our webshop includes VAT.  All prices are listed excluding shipping costs. The shipping cost is added to the price and paid by the customer. The shipping cost is notified when ordering.

      ICIW Family looking great!

      reviews

      Shop the look

      New!
      Recycled materials
      Define Seamless Scrunch Sports Bra Dusty Blue
      23
      M XS L XL XXL
      Define Seamless Scrunch Sports Bra Dusty Blue
      From 20£ (From 26£)
      New!
      Recycled materials
      Define Seamless Scrunch Tights Dusty Blue
      20
      XL L XXL
      Define Seamless Scrunch Tights Dusty Blue
      From 36£ (From 45£)

      Shop the look

      New!
      Recycled materials
      Define Seamless Scrunch Sports Bra Dusty Blue
      23
      M XS L XL XXL
      Define Seamless Scrunch Sports Bra Dusty Blue
      From 20£ (From 26£)
      New!
      Recycled materials
      Define Seamless Scrunch Tights Dusty Blue
      20
      XL L XXL
      Define Seamless Scrunch Tights Dusty Blue
      From 36£ (From 45£)

      Customers also bought

      Define Seamless Tights Black Wmn
      35
      M XS L S
      Define Seamless Tights Black Wmn
      36£ (55£)
      Define Seamless Tights Jungle Green Wmn
      40
      L S XS M XL
      Define Seamless Tights Jungle Green Wmn
      33£ (55£)
      New!
      Recycled materials
      Define Seamless Scrunch Sports Bra Dusty Blue
      23
      M XS L XL XXL
      Define Seamless Scrunch Sports Bra Dusty Blue
      From 20£ (From 26£)
      Define Seamless Sports Bra White
      40
      S XS M XL L
      Define Seamless Sports Bra White
      21£ (35£)
      Define Seamless Biker Shorts Black Wmn
      59
      M XS S
      Define Seamless Biker Shorts Black Wmn
      20£ (49£)
      Define Seamless Sports Bra Black
      29
      L S XS M XL
      Define Seamless Sports Bra Black
      25£ (35£)
      Ribbed Define Seamless Tights Black Wmn
      40
      L S M XS
      Ribbed Define Seamless Tights Black Wmn
      39£ (65£)
      Define Seamless Pocket Tights Black
      31
      M XS L S
      Define Seamless Pocket Tights Black
      45£ (65£)

      Customers also bought

      Define Seamless Tights Black Wmn
      35
      M XS L S
      Define Seamless Tights Black Wmn
      36£ (55£)
      Define Seamless Tights Jungle Green Wmn
      40
      L S XS M XL
      Define Seamless Tights Jungle Green Wmn
      33£ (55£)
      New!
      Recycled materials
      Define Seamless Scrunch Sports Bra Dusty Blue
      23
      M XS L XL XXL
      Define Seamless Scrunch Sports Bra Dusty Blue
      From 20£ (From 26£)
      Define Seamless Sports Bra White
      40
      S XS M XL L
      Define Seamless Sports Bra White
      21£ (35£)

      Are you in the right place?

      • Åland
      • Argentina
      • Armenia
      • Australia
      • Austria
      • Belgium
      • Bosnia-Herzegovina
      • Brazil
      • Brunei
      • Bulgaria
      • Chile
      • China
      • Colombia
      • Costa Rica
      • Croatia
      • Cyprus
      • Czech Republic
      • Denmark
      • Dominica
      • Egypt
      • Estonia
      • Faroe Islands
      • Finland
      • France
      • Germany
      • Gibraltar
      • Greece
      • Hong Kong
      • Hungary
      • Iceland
      • India
      • Indonesia
      • Ireland
      • Israel
      • Italy
      • Kenya
      • Kuwait
      • Latvia
      • Lithuania
      • Luxembourg
      • Malaysia
      • Malta
      • Moldova
      • Monaco
      • Montenegro
      • Netherlands
      • New Zealand
      • Norway
      • Philippines
      • Poland
      • Portugal
      • Puerto Rico
      • Qatar
      • Reunion
      • Romania
      • Saudi Arabia
      • Serbia
      • Singapore
      • Slovakia
      • Slovenia
      • South Africa
      • Spain
      • Sverige
      • Switzerland
      • Taiwan
      • Thailand
      • Turkey
      • Ukraine
      • United Arab Emirates
      • United Kingdom