Define Seamless Tights Jungle Green Wmn

55£

Seamless workout leggings with high waist.

Chosen color: Dark green
Also available in these colors
Define Seamless Tights Black Wmn
Define Seamless Tights Black/Black
Define Seamless Tights Coral
Define Seamless Tights Daisy Blue
Define Seamless Tights Dusty Green
Define Seamless Tights Graphite Wmn
Define Seamless Tights Grey Melange Wmn
Define Seamless Tights Jungle Green Wmn
Define Seamless Tights Rose
Define Seamless Tights Storm
ruler
SIZE GUIDE SEAMLESS

*
Follow any special guidelines that you might find on the product page
*This is a general size guide for all our seamless products
*
Read our sports bra guide here.




Seamless Women (cm)
XSSMLXLXXL
Waist (C)56-6262-6868-7474-8080-8686-92
Lower Hip (D)81-8787-9393-9999-105105-111111-117
Thigh47-5050-5353-5656-5959-6262-65
Inseam to floor (E)76,57879,5818283
Chest (B)75-8181-8787-9393-9999-105105-111
Arm length (A)545657,5596061





We know that every body is unique and that people have different opinions about how a garment should fit. This is a general size guide for all our seamless garments for women. Since the fit differs depending on material, we ask you to read the specific recommendations on each product page. If there's no special recommendation on the specific product, use this guide or choose the size you normally wear and choose size based on your largest measurement.

Choose Size
XS S M L XL Notify me
Buy matching product
Define Seamless Sports Bra Jungle Green
M XL L S XS
Define Seamless Sports Bra Jungle Green
From 32£
Technical aspects
  • Four way stretch

    The material is stretchy both vertically and horizontally which gives amazing flexibility and elasticity. It allows for full movement to make your training as good as possible.

    Seamless

    Seamless is technically a knitting method used in production. Unlike "Cut and sew", Seamless means that the garments are knitted directly in a machine and then finished by cutting parts of the garment to create sleeves and openings and then sewing them together. This means that a completed seamless garment can have seams but significantly fewer than a garment in the usual conventional "cut and sew" technique.

    The Seamless knitting technique has developed enormously in the last 5-10 years and today enables several different types of technical and performance-enhancing elements such as compression, ventilation, flexibility, reduced friction and free from uncomfortable seams. In addition to design and technical elements, seamless production also means reduced fabric waste, where instead of cutting out the parts for the garments from a larger piece of fabric, seamless garments are knitted directly for their end purpose.

    By changing yarn or the composition of the yarn and how to treat it, you can achieve endless combinations of stretch, hand feel, design and fit.

    Great breathability

    This garment has great breathability so that you can feel dry and cool even during your toughest workout.

    Sweattech

    Our own developed Sweattech formula is designed to transport moist and sweat away from the body to the fabric surface where it evaporates. This enebles you to keep dry and comfortable during your workout.

Technical aspects
  • Four way stretch

    The material is stretchy both vertically and horizontally which gives amazing flexibility and elasticity. It allows for full movement to make your training as good as possible.

    Seamless

    Seamless is technically a knitting method used in production. Unlike "Cut and sew", Seamless means that the garments are knitted directly in a machine and then finished by cutting parts of the garment to create sleeves and openings and then sewing them together. This means that a completed seamless garment can have seams but significantly fewer than a garment in the usual conventional "cut and sew" technique.

    The Seamless knitting technique has developed enormously in the last 5-10 years and today enables several different types of technical and performance-enhancing elements such as compression, ventilation, flexibility, reduced friction and free from uncomfortable seams. In addition to design and technical elements, seamless production also means reduced fabric waste, where instead of cutting out the parts for the garments from a larger piece of fabric, seamless garments are knitted directly for their end purpose.

    By changing yarn or the composition of the yarn and how to treat it, you can achieve endless combinations of stretch, hand feel, design and fit.

    Great breathability

    This garment has great breathability so that you can feel dry and cool even during your toughest workout.

    Sweattech

    Our own developed Sweattech formula is designed to transport moist and sweat away from the body to the fabric surface where it evaporates. This enebles you to keep dry and comfortable during your workout.

  • Description
  • Delivery
  • The first model is 173 cm tall and is wearing size S.


    No fear, the new favourite tights are here! Our Define Seamless Tights have minimal seams to increase comfort and mobility during your workout. With their high waist, they stay in place and are incredibly comfortable.

    The garment has the latest seamless technology and has a four-way stretch that not only increases the fit quality but also increases your mobility during the workout. 

    The tights has, like other matching garments in the collection, details in the fabric to lift the design. ICIW-logo on left hip and discrete ICIW-logo on the right leg. High waist for perfect fit.

    - 92% Nylon, 8% Spandex
    - Good breathability
    - High waist
    - ICIW logo on hip and right leg

    Available in several colors. Match with top and sports bra in the same collection for the perfect outfit.
    Specification
      Colour: Dark green
      Laundry: Wash in maximum 40°C. Do not use softener when washing. Do not tumble dry. Wash with similar colours.
      Material: 92% Nylon, 8% Spandex
      Article nr: 10219-051
    • Our ambition is to send your order as soon as possible. If you place your order before 13.00, it will be sent the same day! Remember that delivery times can be longer during periods of high sales and holidays. At the checkout you can see exactly what prices and delivery methods apply to your order.

      The prices in our webshop includes VAT.  All prices are listed excluding shipping costs. The shipping cost is added to the price and paid by the customer. The shipping cost is notified when ordering.

    • Description


    • No fear, the new favourite tights are here! Our Define Seamless Tights have minimal seams to increase comfort and mobility during your workout. With their high waist, they stay in place and are incredibly comfortable.

      The garment has the latest seamless technology and has a four-way stretch that not only increases the fit quality but also increases your mobility during the workout. 

      The tights has, like other matching garments in the collection, details in the fabric to lift the design. ICIW-logo on left hip and discrete ICIW-logo on the right leg. High waist for perfect fit.

      - 92% Nylon, 8% Spandex
      - Good breathability
      - High waist
      - ICIW logo on hip and right leg

      Available in several colors. Match with top and sports bra in the same collection for the perfect outfit.
      Specification
        Colour: Dark green
        Laundry: Wash in maximum 40°C. Do not use softener when washing. Do not tumble dry. Wash with similar colours.
        Material: 92% Nylon, 8% Spandex
        Article nr: 10219-051
      • Delivery

      • Our ambition is to send your order as soon as possible. If you place your order before 13.00, it will be sent the same day! Remember that delivery times can be longer during periods of high sales and holidays. At the checkout you can see exactly what prices and delivery methods apply to your order.

        The prices in our webshop includes VAT.  All prices are listed excluding shipping costs. The shipping cost is added to the price and paid by the customer. The shipping cost is notified when ordering.

      reviews

      ICIW Family looking great!

      Shop the look

      Define Cropped 1/4 Zip Adjustable Jungle Green
      L S XS M XL
      Define Cropped 1/4 Zip Adjustable Jungle Green
      42£
      Define Cropped 1/4 Zip Jungle Green
      M XL L S XS
      Define Cropped 1/4 Zip Jungle Green
      42£
      Define Cropped Adjustable Long Sleeve Jungle Green
      L S XS M XL
      Define Cropped Adjustable Long Sleeve Jungle Green
      42£
      Define Seamless LS Crop Top Jungle Green Wmn
      29
      L
      Define Seamless LS Crop Top Jungle Green Wmn
      25£ (35£)
      Define Seamless LS Crop Top Jungle Green Wmn
      M XL L S XS
      Define Seamless LS Crop Top Jungle Green Wmn
      From 35£
      New!
      Recycled materials
      Define Seamless Scrunch Sports Bra Jungle Green
      XXL L S XS M XL
      Define Seamless Scrunch Sports Bra Jungle Green
      26£
      New!
      Recycled materials
      Define Seamless Scrunch Tights Jungle Green
      M XL XXL L S XS
      Define Seamless Scrunch Tights Jungle Green
      45£
      Define Seamless Sports Bra Jungle Green
      M XL L S XS
      Define Seamless Sports Bra Jungle Green
      From 32£
      Define Seamless Tights Jungle Green Wmn
      M XL L S XS
      Define Seamless Tights Jungle Green Wmn
      55£

      Shop the look

      Define Cropped 1/4 Zip Adjustable Jungle Green
      L S XS M XL
      Define Cropped 1/4 Zip Adjustable Jungle Green
      42£
      Define Cropped 1/4 Zip Jungle Green
      M XL L S XS
      Define Cropped 1/4 Zip Jungle Green
      42£
      Define Cropped Adjustable Long Sleeve Jungle Green
      L S XS M XL
      Define Cropped Adjustable Long Sleeve Jungle Green
      42£
      Define Seamless LS Crop Top Jungle Green Wmn
      29
      L
      Define Seamless LS Crop Top Jungle Green Wmn
      25£ (35£)
      Define Seamless LS Crop Top Jungle Green Wmn
      M XL L S XS
      Define Seamless LS Crop Top Jungle Green Wmn
      From 35£
      New!
      Recycled materials
      Define Seamless Scrunch Sports Bra Jungle Green
      XXL L S XS M XL
      Define Seamless Scrunch Sports Bra Jungle Green
      26£
      New!
      Recycled materials
      Define Seamless Scrunch Tights Jungle Green
      M XL XXL L S XS
      Define Seamless Scrunch Tights Jungle Green
      45£
      Define Seamless Sports Bra Jungle Green
      M XL L S XS
      Define Seamless Sports Bra Jungle Green
      From 32£
      Define Seamless Tights Jungle Green Wmn
      M XL L S XS
      Define Seamless Tights Jungle Green Wmn
      55£

      Customers also bought

      Define Seamless Tights Black Wmn
      L S XS M XL
      Define Seamless Tights Black Wmn
      55£
      Define Seamless Sports Bra Black
      L S XS M XL
      Define Seamless Sports Bra Black
      From 32£
      Define Seamless LS Crop Top Jungle Green Wmn
      M XL L S XS
      Define Seamless LS Crop Top Jungle Green Wmn
      From 35£
      Define Seamless Tights Graphite Wmn
      M XL L S XS
      Define Seamless Tights Graphite Wmn
      55£
      Define Seamless Sports Bra Jungle Green
      M XL L S XS
      Define Seamless Sports Bra Jungle Green
      From 32£
      Define Seamless Bikers Black Wmn
      M XS L S
      Define Seamless Bikers Black Wmn
      49£
      Define Seamless Pocket Tights Black
      L S XS M XL
      Define Seamless Pocket Tights Black
      62£
      Ribbed Define Seamless Tights Black Wmn
      XL L S XS M
      Ribbed Define Seamless Tights Black Wmn
      62£

      Customers also bought

      Define Seamless Tights Black Wmn
      L S XS M XL
      Define Seamless Tights Black Wmn
      55£
      Define Seamless Sports Bra Black
      L S XS M XL
      Define Seamless Sports Bra Black
      From 32£
      Define Seamless LS Crop Top Jungle Green Wmn
      M XL L S XS
      Define Seamless LS Crop Top Jungle Green Wmn
      From 35£
      Define Seamless Tights Graphite Wmn
      M XL L S XS
      Define Seamless Tights Graphite Wmn
      55£

      Are you in the right place?

      • Åland
      • Argentina
      • Armenia
      • Australia
      • Austria
      • Belgium
      • Bosnia-Herzegovina
      • Brazil
      • Brunei
      • Bulgaria
      • Canada
      • Chile
      • China
      • Colombia
      • Costa Rica
      • Croatia
      • Cyprus
      • Czech Republic
      • Denmark
      • Dominica
      • Egypt
      • Estonia
      • Faroe Islands
      • Finland
      • France
      • Germany
      • Gibraltar
      • Greece
      • Hong Kong
      • Hungary
      • Iceland
      • India
      • Indonesia
      • Ireland
      • Israel
      • Italy
      • Kenya
      • Kuwait
      • Latvia
      • Lithuania
      • Luxembourg
      • Malaysia
      • Malta
      • Moldova
      • Monaco
      • Montenegro
      • Netherlands
      • New Zealand
      • Norway
      • Philippines
      • Poland
      • Portugal
      • Puerto Rico
      • Qatar
      • Reunion
      • Romania
      • Saudi Arabia
      • Serbia
      • Singapore
      • Slovakia
      • Slovenia
      • South Africa
      • Spain
      • Sverige
      • Switzerland
      • Taiwan
      • Thailand
      • Turkey
      • Ukraine
      • United Arab Emirates
      • United Kingdom
      • United States of America