Dynamic Seamless Tights Black Wmn

Seamless workout leggings with mesh panel. High waist and 7/8 length.

Chosen color: Black
Also available in these colors
ruler
SIZE GUIDE SEAMLESS

*
Follow any special guidelines that you might find on the product page
*This is a general size guide for all our seamless products
*
Read our sports bra guide here.




Seamless Women (cm)
XSSMLXLXXL
Waist (C)56-6262-6868-7474-8080-8686-92
Lower Hip (D)81-8787-9393-9999-105105-111111-117
Thigh47-5050-5353-5656-5959-6262-65
Inseam to floor (E)76,57879,5818283
Chest (B)75-8181-8787-9393-9999-105105-111
Arm length (A)545657,5596061





We know that every body is unique and that people have different opinions about how a garment should fit. This is a general size guide for all our seamless garments for women. Since the fit differs depending on material, we ask you to read the specific recommendations on each product page. If there's no special recommendation on the specific product, use this guide or choose the size you normally wear and choose size based on your largest measurement.

Buy matching product
Technical aspects
  • Four way stretch

    The material is stretchy both vertically and horizontally which gives amazing flexibility and elasticity. It allows for full movement to make your training as good as possible.

    Seamless

    Seamless is technically a knitting method used in production. Unlike "Cut and sew", Seamless means that the garments are knitted directly in a machine and then finished by cutting parts of the garment to create sleeves and openings and then sewing them together. This means that a completed seamless garment can have seams but significantly fewer than a garment in the usual conventional "cut and sew" technique.

    The Seamless knitting technique has developed enormously in the last 5-10 years and today enables several different types of technical and performance-enhancing elements such as compression, ventilation, flexibility, reduced friction and free from uncomfortable seams. In addition to design and technical elements, seamless production also means reduced fabric waste, where instead of cutting out the parts for the garments from a larger piece of fabric, seamless garments are knitted directly for their end purpose.

    By changing yarn or the composition of the yarn and how to treat it, you can achieve endless combinations of stretch, hand feel, design and fit.

    Mesh details

    The garment has panels or details in a mesh material. Mesh is a perforated or open knit fabric that lets air and body heat through, which results in a light and cool material perfect for sweaty workouts.

Technical aspects
  • Four way stretch

    The material is stretchy both vertically and horizontally which gives amazing flexibility and elasticity. It allows for full movement to make your training as good as possible.

    Seamless

    Seamless is technically a knitting method used in production. Unlike "Cut and sew", Seamless means that the garments are knitted directly in a machine and then finished by cutting parts of the garment to create sleeves and openings and then sewing them together. This means that a completed seamless garment can have seams but significantly fewer than a garment in the usual conventional "cut and sew" technique.

    The Seamless knitting technique has developed enormously in the last 5-10 years and today enables several different types of technical and performance-enhancing elements such as compression, ventilation, flexibility, reduced friction and free from uncomfortable seams. In addition to design and technical elements, seamless production also means reduced fabric waste, where instead of cutting out the parts for the garments from a larger piece of fabric, seamless garments are knitted directly for their end purpose.

    By changing yarn or the composition of the yarn and how to treat it, you can achieve endless combinations of stretch, hand feel, design and fit.

    Mesh details

    The garment has panels or details in a mesh material. Mesh is a perforated or open knit fabric that lets air and body heat through, which results in a light and cool material perfect for sweaty workouts.

  • Description
  • Delivery
  • The model is 170 cm tall and is wearing size S.


    The Dynamic Collection is produced with the latest seamless technology and the collection consists of tank tops, crop tops, sport bras, and tights in solid colors. They all have functional details in mesh which also gives them an edgy look.

    - Details in mesh for maximal ventilation during workouts
    - Design that enhances your shape
    - 4-way stretch for great flexibility
    - High waist
    - ICIW logo in silver color on the hip
    - Produced with minimal waste (benefit with seamless)
    - Washing advice woven on the inside

    Available in several colors. Check out the rest of The Dynamic Collection for a complete set.
    Specification
      Colour: Black
      Laundry: Wash in maximum 40°C. Do not use softener when washing. Do not tumble dry. Wash with similar colours.
      Material: 48% Polyamide, 45% Polyester, 7% Elastane
      Article nr: 10247-001
    • Our ambition is to send your order as soon as possible. If you place your order before 13.00, it will be sent the same day! Remember that delivery times can be longer during periods of high sales and holidays. At the checkout you can see exactly what prices and delivery methods apply to your order.

      The prices in our webshop includes VAT.  All prices are listed excluding shipping costs. The shipping cost is added to the price and paid by the customer. The shipping cost is notified when ordering.

    • Description


    • The Dynamic Collection is produced with the latest seamless technology and the collection consists of tank tops, crop tops, sport bras, and tights in solid colors. They all have functional details in mesh which also gives them an edgy look.

      - Details in mesh for maximal ventilation during workouts
      - Design that enhances your shape
      - 4-way stretch for great flexibility
      - High waist
      - ICIW logo in silver color on the hip
      - Produced with minimal waste (benefit with seamless)
      - Washing advice woven on the inside

      Available in several colors. Check out the rest of The Dynamic Collection for a complete set.
      Specification
        Colour: Black
        Laundry: Wash in maximum 40°C. Do not use softener when washing. Do not tumble dry. Wash with similar colours.
        Material: 48% Polyamide, 45% Polyester, 7% Elastane
        Article nr: 10247-001
      • Delivery

      • Our ambition is to send your order as soon as possible. If you place your order before 13.00, it will be sent the same day! Remember that delivery times can be longer during periods of high sales and holidays. At the checkout you can see exactly what prices and delivery methods apply to your order.

        The prices in our webshop includes VAT.  All prices are listed excluding shipping costs. The shipping cost is added to the price and paid by the customer. The shipping cost is notified when ordering.

      reviews

      ICIW Family looking great!

      Customers also bought

      Define Seamless Bikers Faded Violet Melange Wmn
      55
      L S M XS
      Define Seamless Bikers Faded Violet Melange Wmn
      22£ (49£)
      Define Seamless Bikers Light Grey Wmn
      55
      L S M XS
      Define Seamless Bikers Light Grey Wmn
      22£ (49£)
      Ribbed Define Seamless Tights Light Grey Wmn
      60
      L
      Ribbed Define Seamless Tights Light Grey Wmn
      25£ (62£)
      Ribbed Define Seamless Tights Wmn Desert Sand
      M XL L S XS
      Ribbed Define Seamless Tights Wmn Desert Sand
      62£
      Ribbed Define Seamless Biker Shorts Cloudy Violet Wmn
      61
      L S M XS
      Ribbed Define Seamless Biker Shorts Cloudy Violet Wmn
      19£ (49£)
      Ribbed Define Seamless Tights Cloudy Violet Wmn
      60
      L
      Ribbed Define Seamless Tights Cloudy Violet Wmn
      25£ (62£)
      Ribbed Define Seamless Biker Shorts Cloudy Blue Wmn
      61
      L M
      Ribbed Define Seamless Biker Shorts Cloudy Blue Wmn
      19£ (49£)
      Ribbed Define Seamless Tights Cloudy Blue Wmn
      L
      Ribbed Define Seamless Tights Cloudy Blue Wmn
      62£

      Customers also bought

      Define Seamless Bikers Faded Violet Melange Wmn
      55
      L S M XS
      Define Seamless Bikers Faded Violet Melange Wmn
      22£ (49£)
      Define Seamless Bikers Light Grey Wmn
      55
      L S M XS
      Define Seamless Bikers Light Grey Wmn
      22£ (49£)
      Ribbed Define Seamless Tights Light Grey Wmn
      60
      L
      Ribbed Define Seamless Tights Light Grey Wmn
      25£ (62£)
      Ribbed Define Seamless Tights Wmn Desert Sand
      M XL L S XS
      Ribbed Define Seamless Tights Wmn Desert Sand
      62£

      Are you in the right place?

      • Åland
      • Argentina
      • Armenia
      • Australia
      • Austria
      • Belgium
      • Bosnia-Herzegovina
      • Brazil
      • Brunei
      • Bulgaria
      • Canada
      • Chile
      • China
      • Colombia
      • Costa Rica
      • Croatia
      • Cyprus
      • Czech Republic
      • Denmark
      • Dominica
      • Egypt
      • Estonia
      • Faroe Islands
      • Finland
      • France
      • Germany
      • Gibraltar
      • Greece
      • Hong Kong
      • Hungary
      • Iceland
      • India
      • Indonesia
      • Ireland
      • Israel
      • Italy
      • Kenya
      • Kuwait
      • Latvia
      • Lithuania
      • Luxembourg
      • Malaysia
      • Malta
      • Moldova
      • Monaco
      • Montenegro
      • Netherlands
      • New Zealand
      • Norway
      • Philippines
      • Poland
      • Portugal
      • Puerto Rico
      • Qatar
      • Reunion
      • Romania
      • Saudi Arabia
      • Serbia
      • Singapore
      • Slovakia
      • Slovenia
      • South Africa
      • Spain
      • Sverige
      • Switzerland
      • Taiwan
      • Thailand
      • Turkey
      • Ukraine
      • United Arab Emirates
      • United Kingdom
      • United States of America